•  

    Staff Roster

    2019-2020

     

    Principal............................................................................................ Todd Flowers

    Assistant Principal............................................................................. Todd Rossi

    School Office Manager....................................................................... Nicole Dildine

     

     

    Certificated Staff

     

    TK...................................................................................................... Dana Wood

     

    Kindergarten……………………………………………………................………….Judy Poelstra

                                                                                                                     Christina Weiss

                                                                                                                     Crystal Colbert

                                                                                                                      

    First Grade......................................................................................... Patricia Flanagan                      

                                                                                                                     Maria Joseph

                                                                                                                     Brandi Ordaz

                                                                                                                    

    Second Grade.................................................................................... Cathy Fondanova/

                                                                                                                     Jocelyn Morris

                                                                                                                     Juliet Roth

                                                                                                                    

    Third Grade....................................................................................... Cosette Gaytan

                                                                                                                    Wendy Campbell

                                                                                                                    Brenda Selby

     

    Third/Fourth Grade........................................................................... Melissa Anderson

     

    Fourth Grade ……………………………………………………................……….. John Morrison

                                                                                                                    

    Fourth/Fifth Grade............................................................................ Catherine Jenks

     

    Fifth Grade........................................................................................ Tricia Gabrielson

                                                                                                                    Doris Baker

     

    Enrichment Teachers........................................................................ Emily Apmadoc

                                                                                                                    Kristy Staggs

                                                                                                                    Wendy Tisdale

      

    Language/Speech/Hearing Specialist.............................................. Jordan Wright

     

    Resource Specialist.......................................................................... Catherine Slepski

     

    School Psychologist.......................................................................... David Hoch                                                                                                            

     

    SDC M/S TK-2................................................................................... Katherine Smith

     

    SDC M/S 3-5..................................................................................... Aarika Petersen

     

    SDC BI TK-2...................................................................................... Kalvin Davis

     

    SDC BI 3-5........................................................................................ Maria Corrales

     

    Math Coach....................................................................................... Jennifer Judson

     

    Intervention..................................................................................... Allison Banales

     

    Intervention..................................................................................... Joceyln Morris/TBD                                                                                    

    Intervention..................................................................................... Katherine Kaisershot

     

    Elementary Counselor……………………………………………............……… Debbie Dennis

     

     

    Classified Staff

     

     

    School Clerk..................................................................................... Gila Contreras

     

    Nurse/LVN....................................................................................... Stacy Ili

     

    Library Paraprofessional I................................................................ Erika Strong

     

    Child Nutrition Service Worker III/Elem Kitchen............................. Christina Jones

     

    Child Nutrition Service Worker I...................................................... Guadalupe Stowers

     

    Lead Custodian I.............................................................................. William Gehrke

     

    Custodian I...................................................................................... Fidel Algarate

     

    Instructional Paraprofessional II/Special Education…......…………    Elisa Lozano

                                                                                                                   Natalie Nelson    

                                                                                                                   Bonnie Kelly

                                                                                                                   Teresita Laycock

                                                                                                                   Kim Ordaz-Turbill

                                                                                                                   Vanessa Moreno

                                                                                                                   Korrina Jaure

                                                                                                                   Rachel Ingram

                                                                                                                   Eva Payne

                                                                                                                   Lisa Bicondova

                                                                                                                   Jamie Johnson

                                                                                                                   Itzel Carranza

                                                                                                                   Remonda Kheir

                                                                                                                   John Gutierrez

                                                                                                                     

     

    Yard Supervisors………………………………………………............……….    Gloria Norton

                                                                                                                  Cathy Carrillo

                                                                                                                  Anjulata Goyal

                                                                                                                  Mallorie Kevari

                                                                                                                  Maria Pulido Chavez