Skip To Main Content

Logo Image

Redlands Unified School District

Logo Title

Special Services Contact Information

Main Line: (909) 307-5300 x21000
Fax: (909) 307-5337

Special Services Department

Title/Position

Name and Email

Special Services Executive Director

Patti Buchmiller

Office Specialist

Dawn Osuna

Translator/Interpreter 

Maria Lopez

Translator/Interpreter

Laura Garcia

Elementary Programs Speech Pathologists

Jeff Wray

Elementary Programs Secretary

Danielle Walnofer

Typist Clerk II: Records Requests 

Elementary Enrollment (TK-5)

Linda McConico

Secondary Programs/Psychologists

Britta Davidson

Secondary Programs Secretary 

Secondary Enrollment (6th-Adult Transition)

Christina Flores

Data Clerk II

Liz King

Mental Health: LCSW, Counselor

Erica Decker

Mental Health: Counselor

Roxanne (Roxie) McCormick

Mental Health: Counselor

Sara Fisher

Mental Health: Counselor

Hollie Overholt

Behavior Intervention Programs

Amanda Rivera 

Behavioral Analyst Intern

Jasmin Medina

Typist Clerk III (BI Support)

Elementary Enrollment (TK-5)

Kym Thomas 

Early Childhood/RSEED (Preschool)

Ben Uribes 

Early Childhood/RSEED Secretary
Enrollment

Ashley Knuth 

Teacher on Assignment (RSEED) 

Eryne Caprera 

Legal Compliance

Devon Darby-Von Schweikert

Legal Compliance Support Secretary

Jeanette Swedlove

Data Clerk II

Eva Romo

Home Hospital/Private Schools
Speech Pathologists

Cathleen Lopez

Home Hospital/Private School Secretary

Lauren Reed 

Teacher on Assignment: Data Compliance/NPS

Rosalie Maglanoc-DeVera

 

Support Staff Assignments

Title

Name and Email

Supporting Schools

Program Specialist

Keith Haughn

REV, Orangewood, Moore, Mentone, Kimberly, Kingsbury, Smiley, Mariposa

Teacher on Assignment

Jessica Morris

REV, Orangewood, Mentone, Kimberly, Kingsbury

Teacher on Assignment

Rosalie Maglanoc-DeVera

Smiley, Mariposa, Crafton, Cram

Program Specialist

Kelli Cooper

RHS, LIFE Program, Cope, E-Academy/RISE, Bryn Mawr, Mission, McKinley, Crafton, Franklin

Teacher on Assignment

Lisa Perry

RHS, Cope, E-Academy/RISE, Bryn Mawr, Mission, McKinley, Franklin

Program Specialist

Jennifer Robison

Citrus Valley, Clement, Beattie, Cram, Highland Grove, Arroyo Verde, Victoria, Judson & Brown, Lugonia

Teacher on Assignment

Courtney Dawson

Life Program, Citrus Valley, Clement, Beattie, Highland Grove, Arroyo Verde, Victoria, Judson & Brown, Lugonia, Smiley