• Terrier College Commitments

      
    Below is a list of the Redlands High School alumni that have continued on to play collegiate athletics. These athletes are still attending classes, still furthering their education and still competing at a high level.
    photos here...

    Girls Soccer

    Madison Burke - Chico State University
    Cassidy Gray - William Jessup University
    Shannon Burke - Aurora University
    Alexandra Harber - University of Redlands
    Cassondra Delgado - California State University, San Bernardino
    Noel Baham - Santa Clara University
    Amanda Juan - Cal Lutheran
    Megan Borman - USC
    Addison Carroll - University of Hawaii
    Gretchen Ganther - Wheaton College
    Hanna Rozzi - West Point Academy
    Savanna Blair - Iowa Wesleyan College
    Elizabeth Slaton - Grandview University
    Charlene Roorda - Mt. SAC
    Kloey Glass - Riverside Community College
    Jayne Padilla - San Bernardino Valley College
    Angelina King - San Bernardino Valley College
    Lauren Evans - San Bernardino Valley College
    Hannah Carroll – Southern Methodist University
    Chelsea Hafley – University of Redlands
    Katie Liby - Cal State San Bernardino
    Amanda Martinez – San Bernardino Valley College

    Boys Soccer

    Davis Moreno-Jaime - Cal State University Northridge
    Tanner Herrero - Dominican University of California
    Evan Sungvornrajasbh - Oregon State University
    Miles Byass - San Diego State University
    Phillip Koolhoven - Waldorf University

    Baseball-College

    Brian Landon - Cal State Fullerton
    Michael Tillman - California State University, Northridge
    Dylan Baker - Benedictine University
    Darryl Miller - Azusa Pacific University
    Angel Landazuri - University of California, Riverside
    Brad Kendall - Vasser University
    Brian Ruhm - University of California, Davis
    Kavan Pardo - Cal Baptist University
    Tallen Parker - Bellview University
    Kyle Kennison - Viterbo College
    Brad Hammer - College of the Desert
    Kessler Reifel - Riverside City College
    Jared Miller - BYU
    Chris Smith - Cal Baptist University
    Joe Gerome - Chaffey College
    Brian Ramirez - Indiana State University
    Michael Leal - Cal State San Bernardino
    Clae Carganilla - Galveston College
    Jason Henning - San Bernardino Valley Lance Lutz - San Jacinto College Rene Hernandez - La Sierra University
    Kyle Rizzo - University of Redlands
    Jeremiah Hotchner - College of the Desert
    Ryan Dacko - Cal State San Bernardino

    Baseball-Drafted

    Jacob Nottingham - Houston Astros
    Chris Hernandez - Pittsburg Pirates
    Robbie Hudson - Chicago Whitesox
    David Quinowski - San Francisco Giants

    Basketball

    Matt Green - Hope International University
    Tristan Kirk - University of Redlands
    Peter Cain - Knox College

    Girls Basketball

    Dominique Underwood - Treasure Valley
    Ebony Cooper - Eastern Arizona
    Gerry Abbott - Santa Barbara City College
    Brittany Neeley - University of Alaska, Anchorage
    Emily Vore – Notre Dame De Namur University

    Boys Cross Country

    Matt Salas - University of LaVerne
    Xolan Brown - University of California, Davis
    David Salas - St. Mary's College

    Girls Cross Country

    Isabelle Swanson - University of California Riverside
    Robyn Arnold: California Baptist University
    Samantha Borman: Cal State San Bernardino
    Claire Hauso: Cal State San Marcos
    Gaby Neblina: Cal State San Bernardino
    Ike Adesina: University of California, Irvine
    Meredith Robie: Cal State Fullerton.
    Elizabeth Ramos: Long Beach State.
    Stephanie Mera: University of Redlands
    Sarah Gonzalez: Cal State San Bernardino

    Golf

    KK Limbhasut - University of California, Berkeley
    Michael Lai - Harvard University
    Gretchen Ganther - Wheaton College
    Tom Sponheim – University of Redlands

    Tennis

    Brysl Libao - University of Redlands
    Patrick Cachapero - Quinnipiac University
    Whitney Weisberg - Fordham University
    Sam Frye - Bentley University
    April Scatliffe - University of California, Santa Barbara
    Janay Palicte- Cal State San Bernardino, Women's tennis
    Andrew Mateljan- NC State, Men's tennis
    Tom Young- BYU, Men's tennis

    Track & Field

    Isabelle Swanson - University of California Riverside
    Tia Hogue - Whittier College
    Matt Salas - University of LaVerne
    Jillian Sanchez - University of Great Falls (Montana)
    Alisha Edwards - UCLA
    Xolan Brown - University of California, Davis
    Ahmed Amaar - Lipscomb University
    Margaux Jones - USC
    Juanita Webster Freeman - Arizona State University
    Claire Crowley - University of Neveda, Reno
    Allison Crowley - Cal State Monteray Bay
    Savannah Miller - Fresno State University
    Walter Jones - Oregon State University
    Meredith Robie – Cal State Fullerton
    Jamie Crow – University of California, Irvine
    Elizabeth Ramos – San Diego University
    Leon Baham – University of San Diego

    <h2football< u="">

    Football

    Zach Burrola - Air Force Academy
    Brad Godwin - Eastern Washington University
    Adam McLEod - University of San Diego
    Alfred Edwards - Utah State University
    Doug Haugh - Valparaiso University
    Ben Verhoeven - Willamette University
    Jared Porter - United States Air Force Academy
    Marcus Durham - Henderson State University
    Zarchary Lindsey - United States Air Force Academy
    Abraham Allen - New Mexico Military Institute
    Malik Paige - New Mexico Military Institute
    Derrick Biggers - New Mexico Military Institute
    Walter Jones - Oregon State University
    Darryl Miller - Azusa Pacific University
    Jared Layel - Air Force Academy/Humboldt State University
    Jimmy Walker - Stony Brook University/San Diego State/Robert Morris Univ.
    Kevin Gavigan - University California, Davis
    Jordan Smith - San Diego St.
    John Siliga - Portland St./SBVC/Angelo St.
    Jordan Thomas - San Diego St.
    Justin Corrales - Bryant University
    Cole Gridley - Valparaiso University
    Cameron Villalobos - Azusa Pacific University
    Shaun McClain - Weber State University
    Brock Morris – California Polytechnical University – San Luis Obispo
    Coy Glass – Indiana St. University
    Michael Garcia – University of Redlands
    Ruben Vasquez – University of La Verne
    Cory Ham – Kansas Wesleyan University
    Hunter Hollowed - Mt. San Jacinto Community College/Univ. of Hawaii
    Andrew Smith – Northwood University
    John Hughes – Western Washington/Humboldt State Univeristy
    Brandon Phillips – Northern Arizona University
    Brandon Storer - Humboldt State University
    Cody Smith - San Bernardino Valley College

    Boys’ Water Polo

    Kyle Adama – University of California, Irvine
    Tyler Harp – University of Redlands

    Swimming

    Kyrellos Ibrahim - Claremont Mudd-Scripps
    Nicole Proctor - University of Califorina, Santa Barbara
    Melissa Pepper - West Virginia University
    Summer D' Arcy - Cal State Bakersfield
    Marleigh Aulis - Concordia University
    Collin Green - United States Air Force Academy
    Anastasia Ibrahim - Claremont McKenna College
    Kyle Gornay - University of California, Berkeley
    Marcia Ryan - Assumption College
    Nolan Brown - Arizona State University
    Austin Brown – University of California, Berkeley
    Daniel Hurst – University of California, Santa Cruz
    Tyler Harp – University of Redlands
    Joey Hale – Orange Coast College
    Megan Mills – San Jose St.

    Softball

    Rayleen Castro - Bethany College
    Jada Overby - Northwestern Oklahoma State University
    ​Raylene Anaya - Lamar Community College
    Mackenzee Clements - Lyon College
    Jaymi Steward - Cal State University Northridge
    Hayley Anderson - Shoreline Community College
    Skylar Acuna - Lake Erie College
    ​Monica Pasillas - University of Arizona
    Skie Munoz - Long Beach State University
    Tori Togashi - Cornell University
    Jaime Mainez - American International College
    Halle Rosario - University of Nevada, Las Vegas
    Gabby Martinez - University of Montana
    Cecily Ruiz - South Carolina State University
    Emilia Martinet - Campbell University
    Gabby Nodine - Christian Brothers University
    Kashmir Huckaby - University of Nevada, Reno
    Amanda Weis - University of Nevada, Reno
    Narissa Garcia - Azusa Pacific University
    Hailey Taylor - Menlo College
    Michelle Solomon - Fresno State University
    Jessica Garcia - San Jose State University
    Savannah Garcia - Orange Coast College
    Kim Bruins – University of Texas
    Jessica Alvarado – University of Mary
    Jackie Harkey – Azusa Pacific University
    Quincey Meeker – Southwestern University
    Mariah Graham – California State University San Bernardino

    Girls’ Volleyball

    Gabby Haugh - Regis University
    Ellie McLeod - University of Redlands
    Alex Michelle - University of Redlands
    Kelly Best - University of Redlands
    Lauren Reed – UC Davis

    Girls’ Water Polo

    Emily McBride - McKendree University
    Kiernan Davis - Cal State Northridge
    Doris Tran – Cal Baptist

    Rowing

    Shelby Kolbeck - Sacramento State University
    Abigail Daniels - Orange Coast Community College
    Holly Resh - University of California, San Diego

    Wrestling

    Shilo Kolbeck - University of the Cumberland

    Boys' Volleyball

    Cal Mende - Penn State University