• 6th Grade

    Apodaca, Sahnnon - SDC-Social Studies/SAI
    Arteaga, Mari - Math/Science
    Astley, Michelle - P.E.
    Barton, Katie - Band/Choir/Orchestra
    Becker, Peytra - Math/Science/Exploratory
    Bender, Noreena - English/Social Studies/Exploratory
    Berumen, Carmen - Math/Science
    Jennifer Chavez-Forsythe - SDC- English
    Dill, Julie - SAI/English/Math/Exploratory
    Dillow (Allen), Jennifer - Mod/Severe SDC
    Dondalski, Natalie - English/Science/Exploratory
    Jimenez, Rosie - P.E.
    Land, Keith - P.E.
    Martin, Jonathan - P.E./AVID/WEB
    Martin, Sharidy - English/Social Studies/Exploratory
    McClelland, Kelly - Math/Science
    Neuhaus, Meta - SDC-Science/Math/Exploratory
    Norberg, Jeremy - SDC/BI
    Quinn, Angie - English/Social Studies
    Shea, Laura - Math/Science/Exploratory
    Williams, Fionnuala - English/Social Studies/ELD
    Zercher, Allison - Math/Science/AVID

    7th Grade

     

    Apodaca, Shannon - SDC-Social Studies/SDC-English/SAI
    Astley, Michelle - PE
    Barton, Katie – Orchestra/Band/Choir
    Batres, Kelly - PE
    Bicher, Kathryn – English/English Honors/LCAP English
    Bush, Paul – Science 
    Camarena, Rosemary – Science 
    Cavarno, Katrina – English/Performing Arts
    Chavez-Fortsythe - SCD- English/SAI- English
    Clark, Maria – Math
    Dillow (Allen), Jennifer - Mod/Severe SDC
    Elgin, Cory - Math/CSTEM Computer Programming
    Fox, Rachel – Social Studies
    Freeman, Denise – English Honors/Yearbook/Intervention
    Gonzalez, Martha – Social Studies 
    Hope, Jordan – Math 
    Janiskee, Jennifer – ASB
    Jimenez, Rosie – PE
    Land, Keith – PE
    Martin, Jonathan – PE/WEB
    Neuhaus, Meta - SDC- Science/Exploratory
    Norberg, Jeremy - SDC/BI
    Paine, Teri - AVID Excel
    Petersen, Scott – Social Studies 7/AVID
    Ramirez, Josue - SDC-Math/SAI- Math
    Saladino, Alan - Math Honors
    Sanchez, Daniel - Science/AVID
    Simmons, Kevin - Digital Storytelling (Exploratory)
    Smith, Brande – ELD Lab
    Springer, Shaun – Intro to STEM (Exploratory)
    Underwood, Jeannie - WEB 
    Van Ry, Kimberly – English Honors/Intervention
    Ybarra, Diana - Exploratory

    8th Grade

    Apodaca, Shannon- SDC- Social Studies
    Astley, Michelle – PE
    Barton, Katie – Orchestra/Band/Choir
    Batres, Kelly – PE
    Baze, Tamra – LCAP 8/STEM 8
    Camarena, Rosemary – Science 
    Cavarno, Katrina – Performing Arts
    Dillow (Allen), Jennifer - Mod/Severe SDC
    Duncan, Colleen – Science 8/STEM
    Elgin, Cory - CSTEM Math/CSTEM Computer Programming
    Freeman, Denise – English Honors/Yearbook/Intervention
    Hope, Jordan – Math 
    Janiskee, Jennifer – Social Studies/Leadership
    Jimenez, Rosie – PE
    Land, Keith – PE
    Marquis, Amy – AVID/English/English Honors
    Martin, Jonathan – PE/WEB
    Neuhaus, Meta - SDC-Science/Exploratory
    Norberg, Jeremy - SDC/BI
    Paine, Teri – Math Honors/Math/Math 1 Honors
    Saladino, Alan- Math Honors/Math
    Simmons, Kevin - Digital Storytelling (Exploratory)/Social Studies
    Smith, Brande- ELD Lab/AVID Excel/LCAP English/English Honors
    Smith, Bria - SDC- Math/ SAI-Math
    Springer, Shaun - Intro to STEM (Exploratory)/Science
    Underwood, Jeannie- WEB/SAI English/English Honors
    Van Ry, Kimberly - English Honors/Intervention
    Wiley, Scott - Social Studies
    Ybarra, Diana - SDC-English/ SAI-English/Exploratory